GDPR Privacy Policy

Data Protection Privacy Policy

At Fast lane Car Care, we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy outlines when and why we collect personal information about our clients and customers, how we use it and how we keep it secure and your rights in relation to it.

We may collect, use and store your personal data, as described in this policy.

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy from time to time. This privacy policy was last updated on 25 May 2018. Any changes can be found at our website www.fastlanecarcare.co.uk/, and will advise you of any updates or changes to this privacy policy.

We will always comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (the GDPR) when dealing with your personal data. Further details on the GDPR can be found at the website (www.ico.gov.uk).

Our details

When you provide us with your personal information, Fast lane Car Care Ltd at 43 Waterloo Road,
Uxbridge UB8 2QX , acts as a “data controller” as such term is defined in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (the GDPR).

What information do we hold?

We will only collate your personal information where we have a lawful basis to do so, and in line with relevant regulations and laws, which may relate to any of our services you request, currently hold or have held in the past.

The types of personal information we collect includes:

Name – email addresses and telephone numbers

Information usage

We will use your personal information for the following purposes:

Where we are allowed to by law e.g. carrying out an agreement we have with you that you have requested (legal basis: contractual necessity)

We have implemented procedures of security in order to protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorised alteration or destruction.

We will notify you in the event of any breach of your personal data which might expose you to risk.

Sharing your information

We may share your information with other companies we work in partnership with, and other Fast lane Car Care agents. We will never sell your data, we will not share this data with any third parties without your prior consent except where required to do so by law.

How long we keep your information

We will keep your information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes it was collected, unless a longer retention period is required under applicable law.

Your rights

To the extent that your reside in the European Union, you have the right to access the personal information e.g. to see what we hold, to ask us to share it with another party, ask us to update incorrect or incomplete data, to object to or restrict processing of it or to make a complaint.

To exercise these rights, and controls, please contact us at www.fastlanecarcare.co.uk/

Complaints

If you reside in the EU, and you wish to lodge a complaint regarding how your personal information has been processed please contact your local supervision authority in the UK (https://ico.org.uk).

Governing Law

This privacy notice is governed in accordance with English law, and the courts of England and Wales shall have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any disputes in connection with this policy.

Call Us Today To Book Your Vehicle Repair

0208 712 3730

Free Collection And Delivery

Services We Offer

For superior accident repairs and crash repair in London, contact your car body repair specialists at Fast Lane Car Care Limited today. Our team of body repair experts operate on all new and used vehicles using genuine OEM replacement parts. We always go the extra mile and never compromise on quality.

  • review rating 5  Excellent service. Literally took 24 hours to fix scuffs on my car. Looks brand new and I cannot recommend Matt and his boys enough. Quoted less than quarter of the price that manufacturer quoted me. Don't take your car anywhere else if you live in the Uxbridge/West London area.

    thumb sarmad ibnfuad
    11/11/2017
  • review rating 5  These guys repaired my mums damaged car, I knew what the approximate cost of it would be but couldn’t get time off work to accompany her and sent her in alone for a quote and asked her to call me after they quoted. I couldn't believe they actually quoted her less than I had imagined and had not take advantage of a 65 year old. So here's a thumbs up and 5 star review for your honest and genuine repair service, at a great price. by the way the job was superb and I have used them personally myself to spray the side of my car following key scratch damage from my ex wife.

    thumb Aztec Warriorz
    1/10/2018
  • review rating 5  I had a great experience with Fast Lane Cars. I called them on Friday and by Monday evening it was at the garage. I had the bonnet and two side panels resprayed which made the car look like new. I would highly recommend them to anyone who needs some work done to their car. The free collection and drop-off service was very handy too. A big thank you!

    thumb Fiona Mee
    4/05/2019
  • review rating 5  Amazing service! I reversed my Mercedes into a tree, fast lane respond to emails within minutes, came in at the best price, picked my car up from my home, provided me with a courtesy car and returned my car within 3 days! This service was so good that I started to worry that it was a little too good to be true, but it wasn’t! Hopefully I won’t have to use again but for any future bumps and scrapes I will definitely use fast lane, Brilliant.

    thumb Kate McDermott
    7/17/2018

Why Use Fast Lane Car Care

  • London Leading paint specialists

    Fastlane are London’s Leading Specialists in automotive paint repair (SMART repair) technology and have over 20 years experience.

  • Save Money On Body Repairs

    We’re more cost-effective than Main dealer body Shops, our repairs are often quoted at a fraction of their price. Our specialists don’t need to repaint the whole panel/wheel when carrying out a repair, saving you both time and money!

  • A Second To None Convenient Service

    Whether your Vehicle is located at home or work one of our fully insured professional drivers will collect your vehicle at a time that is convenient for you.

  • We Go The Extra Mile

    We always go the extra mile and never compromise on quality. Whether that is the quality of the paint we use, the quality of our courtesy cars or the quality of our customer care.

  • Fully guaranteed repairs

    We are so confident in our paintwork that it comes with a lifetime guarantee!

Book in your repair today!

Its easy to get a free no obligation estimate

Our affiliates & accreditation

thumb_supaguard
thumb_3m
thumb_autoglym
thumb_farecia
thumb_meguiars
thumb_ppg